Biggest Used Car Event Ever!

9 - 18 October


Celebrate 10 years of LSH Auto with our exclusive used car event. For 10 days only you can benefit from an incredible £1,000 Finance Deposit Contribution* across our entire used car & van stock - 12.9% APR. This is available on all our used car stock across our dealerships in Whitefield (Bury), Stockport, Macclesfield, Tamworth, Solihull and Birmingham, with immediate delivery options available.

Available on all stock!

Book an appointment

View all stock

Here is a selection of what is available...

25 plate A 180 Sport Executive

Personal Contract Purchase Representative Example

£20,820.00
60 Monthly Payments of... £329.02
Customer deposit £0.00
LSH Auto Finance Deposit Contribution £1,000.00
Option to purchase fee £10.00
Amount of credit £19,820.00
Optional purchase payment £9,350.00
Total amount payable £30,101.20
Duration of agreement 60 months
Annual mileage 6,000 miles
Excess mileage charge 8p per mile
Fixed interest rate 12.20%
Representative APR 12.9% APR

25 plate GLA 250e AMG Line Executive

Personal Contract Purchase Representative Example

£33,929.00
60 Monthly Payments of...£499.01
Customer deposit£999.00
LSH Auto Finance Deposit Contribution£1,000.00
Option to purchase fee£10.00
Amount of credit£31,940.00
Optional purchase payment£16,050.00
Total amount payable£47,999.60
Duration of agreement60 months
Annual mileage6,000 miles
Excess mileage charge10p per mile
Fixed interest rate11.30%
Representative APR11.9% APR

25 plate GLB 200 Sport Executive

Personal Contract Purchase Representative Example

£32,199.00
60 Monthly Payments of...£499.00
Customer deposit£0.00
LSH Auto Finance Deposit Contribution£1,000.00
Option to purchase fee£10.00
Amount of credit£31,199.00
Optional purchase payment£14,750.00
Total amount payable£45,700.00
Duration of agreement60 months
Annual mileage6,000 miles
Excess mileage charge10p per mile
Fixed interest rate11.30%
Representative APR11.9% APR

Mercedes-Benz Approved Used Car Offers

Explore our range of Approved Used Mercedes‑Benz models at our dealerships in Whitefield (Bury), Stockport, Macclesfield, Tamworth, Solihull and Birmingham, with immediate delivery options available.

Benefits of Buying an Approved Used Mercedes‑Benz

✓ 12 Months Unlimited Mileage Warranty*

✓ 12 Months Free UK Roadside Assistance & Recovery

✓ MOT Test Failure Protection**

✓ Key Insurance Cover for Loss & Damage

✓ 5 Days Complimentary Motor Insurance Cover

✓ 24 Month Warranty on AMG Models (Second-Year Top-Up if Required)

✓ Balance of Mercedes‑Benz 3-Year Unlimited Mileage Warranty on Vehicles Under 24 Months Old

✓ Complimentary Mercedes me Connectivity Services

Quality Without Compromise

Every vehicle is meticulously inspected in our workshops, where drivetrain systems, hybrid technologies, safety features and overall vehicle condition are assessed against Mercedes‑Benz approved standards to ensure complete confidence in your purchase.

October 2026 Used Car Headline Offers